Skip to content

314 Beechwood Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2024

Property Information

Block308
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,426
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,800
39%
Improvement Value:$64,200
61%
Total Assessment$105,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,130+6.4%
2024$3,882+5.4%
2023$3,684-17.7%
2022$4,476+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1
DeedBook 6564, Page 831

Property Sale

Sale
$229,591
DeedBook 6333, Page 988

Foreclosure Case F-025810-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$161,000
DeedBook 5836, Page 12

Property Sale

Sale
$37,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916