Skip to content

437 Greenway Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1938

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 9, 2018

Property Information

Block315
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,364
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
31%
Improvement Value:$99,200
69%
Total Assessment$144,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,671+6.4%
2024$5,331+5.4%
2023$5,060+1.4%
2022$4,988+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,364DeedBook 6355, Page 992Recorded1/17/2019

Foreclosure Case F-048124-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$235,000
DeedBook 5346, Page 44

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938