Skip to content

757 Parkway Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2023

Property Information

Block320
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,288
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,700
22%
Improvement Value:$169,100
78%
Total Assessment$215,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,487+6.4%
2024$7,978+5.4%
2023$7,572+1.4%
2022$7,465+2.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$209,500
Sq Ft1,288DeedBook 6388, Page 18Recorded11/19/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,288DeedBook 6325, Page 1248Recorded5/7/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$297,539
DeedBook 6312, Page 1710

Foreclosure Case F-022597-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$230,000
DeedBook 5676, Page 22

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$116,000
DeedBook 3086, Page 34

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950