316 Pingree Ave Ewing, NJ 08618
Actions
Property flags
Built 1948 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $199,700
- Last sale
- $1Jan 9, 2008
- Built
- 1948
- Size
- 1,278 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 283
- Lot
- 20
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Ewing Twp
- Tax map page
- 45
- Land description
- 60X200
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- SFD
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 1,278
- Acreage
- 0.28 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $66,600
- 33%
- Improvement value
- $133,100
- 67%
- Total assessment
- $199,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,854
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1948–20084events19482008
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $75,000
Deed recorded
-33% vs 1993Held4.6 yrs - 5 years
- $111,390
Deed recorded
- 45 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,854 | +6.4% | $66,600 | $133,100 | $199,700 |
| 2023 | $7,383 | +5.4% | $66,600 | $133,100 | $199,700 |
| 2022 | $7,007 | +1.4% | $66,600 | $133,100 | $199,700 |
| 2021 | $6,908 | +2.7% | $66,600 | $133,100 | $199,700 |
| 2020 | $6,728 | +10.9% | $66,600 | $133,100 | $199,700 |
| 2019 | $6,069 | +4.5% | $66,600 | $133,100 | $199,700 |
| 2018 | $5,810 | +1.4% | $50,500 | $57,000 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $5,732 | +1.3% | $50,500 | $57,000 | $107,500 |
| 2016 | $5,656 | +0.3% | $50,500 | $57,000 | $107,500 |
| 2015 | $5,641 | +1.6% | $50,500 | $57,000 | $107,500 |
| 2014 | $5,551 | +1.1% | $50,500 | $57,000 | $107,500 |
| 2013 | $5,490 | -3.3% | $50,500 | $57,000 | $107,500 |
| 2012 | $5,677 | +7.0% | $50,500 | $57,000 | $107,500 |
| 2011 | $5,304 | +7.3% | $50,500 | $57,000 | $107,500 |
| 2010 | $4,942 | +2.4% | $50,500 | $57,000 | $107,500 |
| 2009 | $4,825 | +3.4% | $50,500 | $57,000 | $107,500 |
| 2008 | $4,666 | +1.9% | $50,500 | $57,000 | $107,500 |
| 2007 | $4,580 | +8.1% | $50,500 | $57,000 | $107,500 |
| 2006 | $4,236 | +4.2% | $50,500 | $57,000 | $107,500 |
| 2005 | $4,064 | +1.3% | $50,500 | $57,000 | $107,500 |
| 2004 | $4,010 | +5.4% | $50,500 | $57,000 | $107,500 |
| 2003 | $3,806 | +7.6% | $50,500 | $57,000 | $107,500 |
| 2002 | $3,537 | -8.8% | $50,500 | $57,000 | $107,500 |
| 2001 | $3,877 | +6.3% | $50,500 | $57,000 | $107,500 |
| 2000 | $3,647 | +0.9% | $50,500 | $57,000 | $107,500 |
| 1999 | $3,615 | +5.8% | $50,500 | $57,000 | $107,500 |
| 1998 | $3,417 | +6.0% | $50,500 | $57,000 | $107,500 |
| 1997 | $3,223 | +7.7% | $50,500 | $55,000 | $105,500 |
| 1996 | $2,994 | -8.8% | $50,500 | $55,000 | $105,500 |
| 1995 | $3,283 | +16.3% | $50,500 | $55,000 | $105,500 |
| 1994 | $2,822 | +39.0% | $55,500 | $56,000 | $111,500 |
| 1993 | $2,029 | 0.0% | $55,500 | $56,000 | $111,500 |
| 1992 | $2,029 | 0.0% | $2,280 | $9,780 | $12,060 |
| 1991 | $2,029 | +17.5% | $2,280 | $9,780 | $12,060 |
| 1990 | $1,727 | +5.8% | $2,280 | $9,780 | $12,060 |
| 1989 | $1,633 | — | $2,280 | $9,780 | $12,060 |
515 Concord Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618Residential1,268 sq ftAssessed $202,1000.04 mi away-1% sq ftView details757 Parkway Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618Residential1,288 sq ftAssessed $215,8000.32 mi away+1% sq ftView details35 Kinney Dr, Trenton, NJ 08618Residential1,294 sq ftAssessed $196,7000.26 mi away+1% sq ftView details1 Glen Mawr Dr, Trenton, NJ 08618Residential1,288 sq ftAssessed $216,1000.35 mi away+1% sq ftView details1467 Pennington Rd, Trenton, NJ 08618Residential1,287 sq ftAssessed $190,2000.41 mi away+1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
