Skip to content

19 Ranchwood Dr

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$279,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2019

Property Information

Block320
Lot82
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,900
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,700
19%
Improvement Value:$211,900
81%
Total Assessment$261,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,289+6.4%
2024$9,671+5.4%
2023$9,180+1.4%
2022$9,049+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures4

Property Sale

Sale
$279,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,900DeedBook 6363, Page 1645Recorded4/11/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$140,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,900DeedBook 6328, Page 1693Recorded6/1/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$557,993
DeedBook 6302, Page 1285

Foreclosure Case F-007637-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-041200-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-027898-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002201-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 4805, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$111,000
DeedBook 3401, Page 124

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951