1113 Parkway Ave Ewing, NJ 08628
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $191,400
- Last sale
- $117,500Aug 13, 1993
- Built
- 1940
- Size
- 0.2 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 357
- Lot
- 16
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Ewing Twp
- Tax map page
- 56
- Land description
- 50X175
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- SFD
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.2 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $31,900
- 17%
- Improvement value
- $159,500
- 83%
- Total assessment
- $191,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,528
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1940–19932events19401993
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $117,500
Deed recorded
- 54 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,528 | +6.4% | $31,900 | $159,500 | $191,400 |
| 2023 | $7,076 | +5.4% | $31,900 | $159,500 | $191,400 |
| 2022 | $6,716 | +1.4% | $31,900 | $159,500 | $191,400 |
| 2021 | $6,621 | +2.7% | $31,900 | $159,500 | $191,400 |
| 2020 | $6,448 | +0.7% | $31,900 | $159,500 | $191,400 |
| 2019 | $6,402 | -2.3% | $31,900 | $159,500 | $191,400 |
| 2018 | $6,551 | +1.4% | $34,600 | $86,600 | $121,200 |
| 2017 | $6,462 | +1.3% | $34,600 | $86,600 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $6,376 | +0.3% | $34,600 | $86,600 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $6,359 | +1.6% | $34,600 | $86,600 | $121,200 |
| 2014 | $6,259 | +1.1% | $34,600 | $86,600 | $121,200 |
| 2013 | $6,190 | -3.3% | $34,600 | $86,600 | $121,200 |
| 2012 | $6,401 | +7.0% | $34,600 | $86,600 | $121,200 |
| 2011 | $5,980 | +7.3% | $34,600 | $86,600 | $121,200 |
| 2010 | $5,572 | +2.4% | $34,600 | $86,600 | $121,200 |
| 2009 | $5,439 | +3.4% | $34,600 | $86,600 | $121,200 |
| 2008 | $5,260 | +1.9% | $34,600 | $86,600 | $121,200 |
| 2007 | $5,163 | +15.3% | $34,600 | $86,600 | $121,200 |
| 2006 | $4,480 | +4.2% | $34,600 | $79,100 | $113,700 |
| 2005 | $4,298 | +1.3% | $34,600 | $79,100 | $113,700 |
| 2004 | $4,241 | +5.4% | $34,600 | $79,100 | $113,700 |
| 2003 | $4,025 | +7.6% | $34,600 | $79,100 | $113,700 |
| 2002 | $3,741 | -2.3% | $34,600 | $79,100 | $113,700 |
| 2001 | $3,829 | +6.4% | $34,600 | $79,100 | $113,700 |
| 2000 | $3,598 | +1.3% | $34,600 | $79,100 | $113,700 |
| 1999 | $3,550 | +2.4% | $34,600 | $79,100 | $113,700 |
| 1998 | $3,469 | +1.7% | $34,600 | $79,100 | $113,700 |
| 1997 | $3,412 | +6.3% | $34,600 | $79,100 | $113,700 |
| 1996 | $3,209 | -3.4% | $34,600 | $79,100 | $113,700 |
| 1995 | $3,324 | +10.1% | $34,600 | $79,100 | $113,700 |
| 1994 | $3,019 | +39.4% | $34,600 | $79,100 | $113,700 |
| 1993 | $2,166 | 0.0% | $34,600 | $79,100 | $113,700 |
| 1992 | $2,166 | 0.0% | $1,800 | $11,580 | $13,380 |
| 1991 | $2,166 | +2.5% | $1,800 | $11,580 | $13,380 |
| 1990 | $2,113 | +9.4% | $1,800 | $11,580 | $13,380 |
| 1989 | $1,932 | — | $1,800 | $11,580 | $13,380 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
