129 W Upper Ferry Rd Ewing, NJ 08628
Actions
Property flags
Built 1945 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $232,400
- Last sale
- $252,000Jun 19, 2015
- Built
- 1945
- Size
- 1,908 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 396
- Lot
- 320
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Ewing Twp
- Tax map page
- 75
- Land description
- 120X148
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- SFD
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 1,908
- Acreage
- 0.41 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $72,900
- 31%
- Improvement value
- $159,500
- 69%
- Total assessment
- $232,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,140
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1945–20156events19452015
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 8 years
- $365,000
Deed recorded
+40% vs 2002Held4.9 yrs - 5 years
- $259,900
Deed recorded
+206% vs 1985Held17.0 yrs - 17 years
- $85,000
Deed recorded
- 41 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,140 | +6.4% | $72,900 | $159,500 | $232,400 |
| 2023 | $8,592 | +5.4% | $72,900 | $159,500 | $232,400 |
| 2022 | $8,155 | +1.4% | $72,900 | $159,500 | $232,400 |
| 2021 | $8,039 | +2.7% | $72,900 | $159,500 | $232,400 |
| 2020 | $7,830 | -5.3% | $72,900 | $159,500 | $232,400 |
| 2019 | $8,272 | -2.3% | $72,900 | $159,500 | $232,400 |
| 2018 | $8,464 | +3.9% | $68,300 | $88,300 | $156,600 |
| 2017 | $8,147 | +3.2% | $68,300 | $84,500 | $152,800 |
| 2016 | $7,897 | +2.9% | $68,300 | $84,500 | $152,800 |
| 2015 | $7,676 | +1.6% | $68,300 | $81,800 | $150,100 |
| 2014 | $7,555 | +1.1% | $68,300 | $78,000 | $146,300 |
| 2013 | $7,472 | -3.3% | $68,300 | $78,000 | $146,300 |
| 2012 | $7,726 | +7.0% | $68,300 | $78,000 | $146,300 |
| 2011 | $7,218 | +7.3% | $68,300 | $78,000 | $146,300 |
| 2010 | $6,725 | +2.4% | $68,300 | $78,000 | $146,300 |
| 2009 | $6,566 | +3.4% | $68,300 | $78,000 | $146,300 |
| 2008 | $6,349 | +1.9% | $68,300 | $78,000 | $146,300 |
| 2007 | $6,232 | +8.1% | $68,300 | $78,000 | $146,300 |
| 2006 | $5,764 | +18.7% | $68,300 | $78,000 | $146,300 |
| 2005 | $4,857 | +1.3% | $68,300 | $78,000 | $146,300 |
| 2004 | $4,793 | +5.4% | $68,300 | $78,000 | $128,500 |
| 2003 | $4,549 | +7.6% | $68,300 | $78,000 | $128,500 |
| 2002 | $4,228 | -8.9% | $68,300 | $78,000 | $128,500 |
| 2001 | $4,640 | +5.6% | $68,300 | $78,000 | $128,500 |
| 2000 | $4,392 | -0.4% | $68,300 | $78,000 | $128,500 |
| 1999 | $4,408 | +5.7% | $68,300 | $60,200 | $128,500 |
| 1998 | $4,172 | +6.3% | $68,300 | $60,200 | $128,500 |
| 1997 | $3,926 | +1.4% | $68,300 | $60,200 | $128,500 |
| 1996 | $3,872 | +6.4% | $68,300 | $60,200 | $128,500 |
| 1995 | $3,640 | +3.8% | $68,300 | $58,100 | $126,400 |
| 1994 | $3,506 | +51.8% | $68,300 | $58,100 | $126,400 |
| 1993 | $2,309 | 0.0% | $68,300 | $58,100 | $126,400 |
| 1992 | $2,309 | 0.0% | $3,420 | $10,000 | $13,420 |
| 1991 | $2,309 | +12.7% | $3,420 | $10,000 | $13,420 |
| 1990 | $2,049 | +5.4% | $3,420 | $10,000 | $13,420 |
| 1989 | $1,944 | — | $3,420 | $10,000 | $13,420 |
1 Manor Dr, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,828 sq ftAssessed $254,7000.33 mi away-4% sq ftView details115 Summit Ave, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,832 sq ftAssessed $221,8000.52 mi away-4% sq ftView details3 Manor Dr, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,854 sq ftAssessed $296,2000.36 mi away-3% sq ftView details514 Washington Ave, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,919 sq ftAssessed $242,3000.20 mi away+1% sq ftView details145 Central Ave W, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,808 sq ftAssessed $188,8000.40 mi away-5% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
