Skip to content

788 Lower Ferry RdTrenton, NJ 08628

Built 1938

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 21, 2020

Property Information

Block414.01
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,577
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,600
15%
Improvement Value:$239,100
85%
Total Assessment$282,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,119+6.4%
2024$10,451+5.4%
2023$9,920+1.4%
2022$9,779+49.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
Sq Ft1,577DeedBook 6403, Page 1402Recorded5/15/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$95,427

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,706DeedBook 6308, Page 1398Recorded11/29/2017

Foreclosure Case F-016518-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938