5 Mountain View Rd Ewing, NJ 08628
Actions
Property flags
Built 1965 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $254,800
- Last sale
- $277,500May 26, 2020
- Built
- 1965
- Size
- 1,888 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 428
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Ewing Twp
- Tax map page
- 98
- Land description
- 28X170 AV COR IRREG
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- SFD
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-1
- Square feet
- 1,888
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $91,700
- 36%
- Improvement value
- $163,100
- 64%
- Total assessment
- $254,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,021
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1965–20203events19652020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $277,500
Deed recorded
+21% vs 2016Per sq ft$147Held3.4 yrsSq ft1,888RecordedMay 28, 2020 - 52 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,021 | +6.4% | $91,700 | $163,100 | $254,800 |
| 2023 | $9,420 | +5.4% | $91,700 | $163,100 | $254,800 |
| 2022 | $8,941 | +1.4% | $91,700 | $163,100 | $254,800 |
| 2021 | $8,814 | +2.7% | $91,700 | $163,100 | $254,800 |
| 2020 | $8,584 | -4.8% | $91,700 | $163,100 | $254,800 |
| 2019 | $9,016 | -2.3% | $91,700 | $163,100 | $254,800 |
| 2018 | $9,226 | +4.2% | $66,900 | $103,800 | $170,700 |
| 2017 | $8,852 | +1.4% | $66,900 | $103,800 | $170,700 |
| 2016 | $8,731 | +0.3% | $66,900 | $103,800 | $170,700 |
| 2015 | $8,707 | +1.7% | $66,900 | $103,800 | $170,700 |
| 2014 | $8,565 | +1.1% | $66,900 | $103,800 | $170,700 |
| 2013 | $8,468 | -3.4% | $66,900 | $103,800 | $170,700 |
| 2012 | $8,765 | +7.2% | $66,900 | $103,800 | $170,700 |
| 2011 | $8,172 | +7.6% | $66,900 | $103,800 | $170,700 |
| 2010 | $7,597 | +2.5% | $66,900 | $103,800 | $170,700 |
| 2009 | $7,411 | +3.5% | $66,900 | $103,800 | $170,700 |
| 2008 | $7,158 | +1.9% | $66,900 | $103,800 | $170,700 |
| 2007 | $7,022 | +8.4% | $66,900 | $103,800 | $170,700 |
| 2006 | $6,476 | +4.4% | $66,900 | $103,800 | $170,700 |
| 2005 | $6,202 | +1.4% | $66,900 | $103,800 | $170,700 |
| 2004 | $6,117 | +4.7% | $66,900 | $103,800 | $170,700 |
| 2003 | $5,843 | +6.9% | $66,900 | $103,800 | $170,700 |
| 2002 | $5,466 | -6.9% | $66,900 | $103,800 | $170,700 |
| 2001 | $5,869 | +9.5% | $66,900 | $103,800 | $170,700 |
| 2000 | $5,358 | +3.1% | $66,900 | $103,800 | $170,700 |
| 1999 | $5,198 | +2.4% | $66,900 | $103,800 | $170,700 |
| 1998 | $5,075 | +4.3% | $66,900 | $103,800 | $170,700 |
| 1997 | $4,867 | +0.6% | $66,900 | $103,800 | $170,700 |
| 1996 | $4,836 | +5.5% | $66,900 | $103,800 | $170,700 |
| 1995 | $4,583 | +9.1% | $66,900 | $103,800 | $170,700 |
| 1994 | $4,201 | +8.0% | $66,900 | $103,800 | $170,700 |
| 1993 | $3,890 | 0.0% | $66,900 | $103,800 | $170,700 |
| 1992 | $3,890 | 0.0% | $5,820 | $19,480 | $25,300 |
| 1991 | $3,890 | +7.0% | $5,820 | $19,480 | $25,300 |
| 1990 | $3,636 | +5.7% | $5,820 | $19,480 | $25,300 |
| 1989 | $3,438 | — | $5,820 | $19,480 | $25,300 |
43 Delaware Ave, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,860 sq ftAssessed $266,3000.24 mi away-1% sq ftView details70 Mountain View Rd, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,896 sq ftAssessed $268,7000.60 mi awaysame sizeView details30 Delaware Ave, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,840 sq ftAssessed $265,4000.18 mi away-3% sq ftView details30 Lochatong Rd, Trenton, NJ 08638Residential1,910 sq ftAssessed $300,6000.96 mi away+1% sq ftView details83 Mountain View Rd, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,884 sq ftAssessed $287,2000.74 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
