31 Montague Ave Ewing, NJ 08628
Actions
Property flags
Built 1954 · ResidentialRecent mortgage Apr 30, 2026New owner since Apr 30, 2026 · Widow/widower1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $289,300
- Last sale
- $540,000Apr 30, 2026
- Built
- 1954
- Size
- 2,259 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 433
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Ewing Twp
- Tax map page
- 99
- Land description
- 225X200
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- 1.5SF 2AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-1
- Square feet
- 2,259
- Acreage
- 1.03 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $103,500
- 36%
- Improvement value
- $185,800
- 64%
- Total assessment
- $289,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,128
Records
- Recent mortgage
- Apr 30, 2026
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1954–20265events19542026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 40 years
- $51,000
Deed recorded
- 31 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,128 | +6.5% | $103,500 | $185,800 | $289,300 |
| 2023 | $10,445 | +5.5% | $103,500 | $185,800 | $289,300 |
| 2022 | $9,902 | +1.5% | $103,500 | $185,800 | $289,300 |
| 2021 | $9,757 | +2.7% | $103,500 | $185,800 | $289,300 |
| 2020 | $9,497 | +0.0% | $103,500 | $185,800 | $289,300 |
| 2019 | $9,495 | -2.3% | $103,500 | $185,800 | $289,300 |
| 2018 | $9,722 | +1.4% | $75,600 | $108,900 | $184,500 |
| 2017 | $9,588 | +1.4% | $75,600 | $108,900 | $184,500 |
| 2016 | $9,457 | +0.3% | $75,600 | $108,900 | $184,500 |
| 2015 | $9,431 | -1.0% | $75,600 | $108,900 | $184,500 |
| 2014 | $9,528 | +1.1% | $75,600 | $108,900 | $184,500 |
| 2013 | $9,422 | -3.3% | $75,600 | $108,900 | $184,500 |
| 2012 | $9,743 | +7.0% | $75,600 | $108,900 | $184,500 |
| 2011 | $9,103 | +7.3% | $75,600 | $108,900 | $184,500 |
| 2010 | $8,481 | +2.4% | $75,600 | $108,900 | $184,500 |
| 2009 | $8,280 | +3.4% | $75,600 | $108,900 | $184,500 |
| 2008 | $8,007 | +1.9% | $75,600 | $108,900 | $184,500 |
| 2007 | $7,860 | +8.1% | $75,600 | $108,900 | $184,500 |
| 2006 | $7,269 | +4.2% | $75,600 | $108,900 | $184,500 |
| 2005 | $6,974 | +1.3% | $75,600 | $108,900 | $184,500 |
| 2004 | $6,882 | +5.4% | $75,600 | $108,900 | $184,500 |
| 2003 | $6,531 | +7.6% | $75,600 | $108,900 | $184,500 |
| 2002 | $6,070 | -2.9% | $75,600 | $108,900 | $184,500 |
| 2001 | $6,251 | +10.0% | $75,600 | $108,900 | $184,500 |
| 2000 | $5,680 | +1.0% | $75,600 | $108,900 | $184,500 |
| 1999 | $5,625 | +4.1% | $75,600 | $108,900 | $184,500 |
| 1998 | $5,403 | +6.2% | $75,600 | $108,900 | $184,500 |
| 1997 | $5,090 | +0.4% | $75,600 | $108,900 | $184,500 |
| 1996 | $5,071 | +5.4% | $75,600 | $108,900 | $184,500 |
| 1995 | $4,813 | +6.5% | $75,600 | $108,900 | $184,500 |
| 1994 | $4,518 | +26.1% | $75,600 | $108,900 | $184,500 |
| 1993 | $3,582 | 0.0% | $75,600 | $108,900 | $184,500 |
| 1992 | $3,582 | 0.0% | $6,960 | $15,960 | $22,920 |
| 1991 | $3,582 | +9.7% | $6,960 | $15,960 | $22,920 |
| 1990 | $3,266 | +5.8% | $6,960 | $15,960 | $22,920 |
| 1989 | $3,088 | — | $6,960 | $15,960 | $22,920 |
27 Perry Dr, Helmetta, NJ 08828Residential2,230 sq ftAssessed $292,0000.17 mi away-1% sq ftView details57 Montague Ave, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential2,230 sq ftAssessed $300,2000.27 mi away-1% sq ftView details15 Seven Oaks Ln, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential2,299 sq ftAssessed $355,8000.52 mi away+2% sq ftView details3 Mansfield Rd, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential2,366 sq ftAssessed $319,6000.64 mi away+5% sq ftView details49 Montague Ave, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential2,296 sq ftAssessed $316,9000.20 mi away+2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
