41 Montague Ave Ewing, NJ 08628
Actions
Property flags
Built 1951 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $276,000
- Last sale
- —May 30, 2023
- Built
- 1951
- Size
- 1,770 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 433
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Ewing Twp
- Tax map page
- 99
- Land description
- 200X300
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- SFD
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-1
- Square feet
- 1,770
- Acreage
- 1.38 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $109,400
- 40%
- Improvement value
- $166,600
- 60%
- Total assessment
- $276,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,855
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 1951–20238events19512023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 4 years
- 11 years
- $334,000
Deed recorded
- 56 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,855 | +6.4% | $109,400 | $166,600 | $276,000 |
| 2023 | $10,204 | +5.4% | $109,400 | $166,600 | $276,000 |
| 2022 | $9,685 | +1.4% | $109,400 | $166,600 | $276,000 |
| 2021 | $9,547 | +2.7% | $109,400 | $166,600 | $276,000 |
| 2020 | $9,298 | -2.9% | $109,400 | $166,600 | $276,000 |
| 2019 | $9,576 | -2.3% | $109,400 | $166,600 | $276,000 |
| 2018 | $9,799 | +1.4% | $87,900 | $93,400 | $181,300 |
| 2017 | $9,667 | +1.3% | $87,900 | $93,400 | $181,300 |
| 2016 | $9,538 | +0.3% | $87,900 | $93,400 | $181,300 |
| 2015 | $9,513 | +1.6% | $87,900 | $93,400 | $181,300 |
| 2014 | $9,362 | +3.7% | $87,900 | $93,400 | $181,300 |
| 2013 | $9,029 | -3.3% | $87,900 | $88,900 | $176,800 |
| 2012 | $9,337 | +7.0% | $87,900 | $88,900 | $176,800 |
| 2011 | $8,723 | +7.3% | $87,900 | $88,900 | $176,800 |
| 2010 | $8,128 | +2.4% | $87,900 | $88,900 | $176,800 |
| 2009 | $7,935 | +3.4% | $87,900 | $88,900 | $176,800 |
| 2008 | $7,673 | +0.3% | $87,900 | $88,900 | $176,800 |
| 2007 | $7,647 | +8.4% | $87,900 | $88,900 | $176,800 |
| 2006 | $7,057 | +4.2% | $87,900 | $91,600 | $179,500 |
| 2005 | $6,770 | +1.3% | $87,900 | $91,200 | $179,100 |
| 2004 | $6,680 | +5.4% | $87,900 | $91,200 | $179,100 |
| 2003 | $6,340 | +7.6% | $87,900 | $91,200 | $179,100 |
| 2002 | $5,892 | -2.3% | $87,900 | $91,200 | $179,100 |
| 2001 | $6,029 | +7.1% | $87,900 | $91,200 | $179,100 |
| 2000 | $5,630 | +1.0% | $87,900 | $91,200 | $179,100 |
| 1999 | $5,576 | +4.0% | $87,900 | $91,200 | $179,100 |
| 1998 | $5,361 | +6.0% | $87,900 | $91,200 | $179,100 |
| 1997 | $5,057 | +0.4% | $87,900 | $91,200 | $179,100 |
| 1996 | $5,039 | +5.2% | $87,900 | $91,200 | $179,100 |
| 1995 | $4,788 | +0.2% | $87,900 | $91,200 | $179,100 |
| 1994 | $4,779 | +21.3% | $87,900 | $91,200 | $179,100 |
| 1993 | $3,940 | 0.0% | $99,800 | $91,200 | $191,000 |
| 1992 | $3,940 | 0.0% | $6,400 | $18,440 | $24,840 |
| 1991 | $3,940 | +9.7% | $6,400 | $18,440 | $24,840 |
| 1990 | $3,592 | +5.7% | $6,400 | $18,440 | $24,840 |
| 1989 | $3,398 | — | $6,400 | $18,440 | $24,840 |
8 Perry Dr, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,783 sq ftAssessed $284,6000.20 mi away+1% sq ftView details61 Perry Dr, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,788 sq ftAssessed $250,1000.28 mi away+1% sq ftView details53 Montague Ave, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,816 sq ftAssessed $264,8000.11 mi away+3% sq ftView details103 Jacobs Creek Rd, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,768 sq ftAssessed $350,1000.67 mi awaysame sizeView details34 Perry Dr, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,828 sq ftAssessed $259,7000.06 mi away+3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
