Skip to content

613 Latona Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1950
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2008

Property Information

Block449
Lot73
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,984
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,800
28%
Improvement Value:$161,100
72%
Total Assessment$223,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,806+6.4%
2024$8,278+5.4%
2023$7,857+1.4%
2022$7,745+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007309-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 5829, Page 143

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$146,000
DeedBook 3906, Page 178

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950