Skip to content

1615 Seventh St

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$169,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 12, 2014

Property Information

Block45
Lot321
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,223
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,200
28%
Improvement Value:$121,500
72%
Total Assessment$168,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,635+6.4%
2024$6,237+5.4%
2023$5,920+1.4%
2022$5,835+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,223DeedBook 6188, Page 1511Recorded3/4/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$84,325
DeedBook 6169, Page 538

Foreclosure Case F-054355-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 5924, Page 114

Property Sale

Sale
$214,900
DeedBook 4944, Page 180

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000
DeedBook 4416, Page 117

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970