Skip to content

114 Beacon Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$124,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 2002

Property Information

Block464
Lot56
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,900
31%
Improvement Value:$115,600
69%
Total Assessment$168,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,627+6.4%
2024$6,229+5.4%
2023$5,913+1.4%
2022$5,828+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002290-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-017340-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$124,500
DeedBook 4229, Page 88

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949