Skip to content

895 Lower Ferry RdTrenton, NJ 08628

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$115,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2016

Property Information

Block475
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page54

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,209
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,800
32%
Improvement Value:$103,300
68%
Total Assessment$152,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,982+6.4%
2024$5,623+5.4%
2023$5,337+1.4%
2022$5,261+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,209DeedBook 6256, Page 1680Recorded7/27/2016

Foreclosure Case F-035967-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$224,000
DeedBook 5552, Page 254

Property Sale

Sale
$106,000
DeedBook 3852, Page 262

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955