Skip to content

325 Green LnTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$168,111
Last Sale Date
Aug 11, 2017

Property Information

Block535
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,144
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,700
32%
Improvement Value:$131,200
68%
Total Assessment$192,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,587+6.4%
2024$7,132+5.4%
2023$6,769+1.4%
2022$6,672+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$168,111

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,144DeedBook 6298, Page 1674Recorded9/7/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$536,667
DeedBook 6272, Page 845

Foreclosure Case F-042939-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 5404, Page 251

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960