Skip to content

335 Green Ln

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2006

Property Information

Block535
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,144
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,300
32%
Improvement Value:$129,700
68%
Total Assessment$190,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,473+6.4%
2024$7,024+5.4%
2023$6,667+1.4%
2022$6,572+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022414-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 5365, Page 100

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960