Skip to content

500 Eggerts Crossing RdTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1983
Residential
Active Sheriff Sale

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2003

Property Information

Block559
Lot61
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,324
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,200
32%
Improvement Value:$141,900
68%
Total Assessment$208,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,185+6.4%
2024$7,693+5.4%
2023$7,302+1.4%
2022$7,198+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-008821-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #25002093Sale Date6/10/2026

Foreclosure Case F-005186-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-025535-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 4665, Page 97

Property Sale

Sale
$124,250
DeedBook 2592, Page 56

Property Sale

Sale
$65,900
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983