Skip to content

26 Willis DrTrenton, NJ 08628

Built 1976
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 4, 1998

Property Information

Block573
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page97

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage3,420
Acreage0.59

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$92,300
21%
Improvement Value:$347,500
79%
Total Assessment$439,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,297+6.4%
2024$16,259+5.4%
2023$15,433+1.4%
2022$15,213+6.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-004075-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-015619-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-026192-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 3366, Page 11

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 2594, Page 323

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976