4 Beth Ann Way Ewing, NJ 08638
Actions
Property flags
Built 1979 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $245,700
- Last sale
- —Apr 9, 2024
- Built
- 1979
- Size
- 1,721 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 581
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Ewing Twp
- Tax map page
- 25
- Land description
- 74.15X140
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- SFD
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 1,721
- Acreage
- 0.24 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $76,800
- 31%
- Improvement value
- $168,900
- 69%
- Total assessment
- $245,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,663
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1979–20253events19792025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 11 years
- 36 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,663 | +6.4% | $76,800 | $168,900 | $245,700 |
| 2023 | $9,084 | +5.4% | $76,800 | $168,900 | $245,700 |
| 2022 | $8,622 | +1.4% | $76,800 | $168,900 | $245,700 |
| 2021 | $8,499 | +2.7% | $76,800 | $168,900 | $245,700 |
| 2020 | $8,278 | +1.6% | $76,800 | $168,900 | $245,700 |
| 2019 | $8,150 | -2.3% | $76,800 | $168,900 | $245,700 |
| 2018 | $8,340 | +1.4% | $56,700 | $97,600 | $154,300 |
| 2017 | $8,227 | +1.3% | $56,700 | $97,600 | $154,300 |
| 2016 | $8,118 | +0.3% | $56,700 | $97,600 | $154,300 |
| 2015 | $8,096 | +1.6% | $56,700 | $97,600 | $154,300 |
| 2014 | $7,968 | +1.1% | $56,700 | $97,600 | $154,300 |
| 2013 | $7,880 | -3.3% | $56,700 | $97,600 | $154,300 |
| 2012 | $8,149 | +7.0% | $56,700 | $97,600 | $154,300 |
| 2011 | $7,613 | +7.3% | $56,700 | $97,600 | $154,300 |
| 2010 | $7,093 | +2.4% | $56,700 | $97,600 | $154,300 |
| 2009 | $6,925 | +3.4% | $56,700 | $97,600 | $154,300 |
| 2008 | $6,697 | +1.9% | $56,700 | $97,600 | $154,300 |
| 2007 | $6,573 | +8.1% | $56,700 | $97,600 | $154,300 |
| 2006 | $6,079 | +4.2% | $56,700 | $97,600 | $154,300 |
| 2005 | $5,833 | +1.3% | $56,700 | $97,600 | $154,300 |
| 2004 | $5,755 | +5.4% | $56,700 | $97,600 | $154,300 |
| 2003 | $5,462 | +7.6% | $56,700 | $97,600 | $154,300 |
| 2002 | $5,076 | -7.9% | $56,700 | $97,600 | $154,300 |
| 2001 | $5,514 | +8.7% | $56,700 | $97,600 | $154,300 |
| 2000 | $5,073 | +1.8% | $56,700 | $97,600 | $154,300 |
| 1999 | $4,986 | +4.9% | $56,700 | $97,600 | $154,300 |
| 1998 | $4,755 | +4.8% | $56,700 | $97,600 | $154,300 |
| 1997 | $4,535 | +1.6% | $56,700 | $97,600 | $154,300 |
| 1996 | $4,464 | +3.4% | $56,700 | $97,600 | $154,300 |
| 1995 | $4,316 | +4.6% | $56,700 | $97,600 | $154,300 |
| 1994 | $4,126 | +40.1% | $56,700 | $97,600 | $154,300 |
| 1993 | $2,946 | 0.0% | $56,700 | $97,600 | $154,300 |
| 1992 | $2,946 | 0.0% | $2,820 | $14,720 | $17,540 |
| 1991 | $2,946 | +11.0% | $2,820 | $14,720 | $17,540 |
| 1990 | $2,653 | +3.5% | $2,820 | $14,720 | $17,540 |
| 1989 | $2,562 | — | $2,820 | $14,720 | $17,540 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 373 Ewingville Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638Lot 1
- 377 Ewingville Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638Lot 2
- 381 Ewingville Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638Lot 3
- 385 Ewingville Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638Lot 4
- 389 Ewingville Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638Lot 5
- 393 Ewingville Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638Lot 6
- 2 Colleen Cir, Ewing, NJ 08638Lot 7
- 2 Beth Ann Way, Ewing, NJ 08638Lot 8
- 6 Beth Ann Way, Ewing, NJ 08638Lot 10
- 8 Beth Ann Way, Ewing, NJ 08638Lot 11
- 10 Beth Ann Way, Ewing, NJ 08638Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
