Skip to content

7 Tudor CtTrenton, NJ 08628

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 24, 2011

Property Information

Block588
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page106

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionTOWNHOUSE
Dwellings1
ZoningRTH
Sq Footage1,837
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,700
25%
Improvement Value:$152,900
75%
Total Assessment$202,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,968+6.4%
2024$7,490+5.4%
2023$7,109+1.4%
2022$7,008+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 6113, Page 316

Foreclosure Case F-032905-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-018695-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$139,550
DeedBook 3811, Page 47

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 2606, Page 304

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986