Skip to content

1048 Pennington Rd

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$52,605
Last Sale Date
Jul 3, 2018

Property Information

Block61
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,304
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,700
25%
Improvement Value:$107,800
75%
Total Assessment$143,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,644+23.0%
2024$4,588-8.9%
2023$5,035-6.4%
2022$5,379+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$52,605

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,304DeedBook 6335, Page 1597Recorded8/1/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$190,867
DeedBook 6283, Page 1477

Foreclosure Case F-040577-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 5644, Page 181

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927