Skip to content

280 Clover Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2022

Property Information

Block62
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage674
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
41%
Improvement Value:$56,400
59%
Total Assessment$96,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,791+6.4%
2024$3,564+5.4%
2023$3,383+1.4%
2022$3,334+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
Sq Ft674DeedBook 6496, Page 677Recorded8/16/2022

Foreclosure Case F-000633-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 3176, Page 88

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950