Skip to content

286 Greenland Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1933

Last Sale Price
$191,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 16, 2020

Property Information

Block67
Lot55
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,336
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,600
19%
Improvement Value:$157,900
81%
Total Assessment$195,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,689+6.4%
2024$7,228+5.4%
2023$6,860+1.4%
2022$6,762+66.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$191,500
Sq Ft1,336DeedBook 6397, Page 1439Recorded2/24/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$92,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,216DeedBook 6345, Page 1383Recorded10/22/2018

Foreclosure Case F-026159-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 5090, Page 178

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000
DeedBook 3843, Page 277

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
DeedBook 2611, Page 282

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1933