Skip to content

1570 Parkside Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2020

Property Information

Block93
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,404
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,300
22%
Improvement Value:$189,000
78%
Total Assessment$242,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,530+6.4%
2024$8,958+5.4%
2023$8,502+18.2%
2022$7,195+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
Sq Ft1,404DeedBook 6429, Page 123Recorded2/4/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$182,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 6291, Page 1601Recorded7/10/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$213,950
DeedBook 6247, Page 1838

Foreclosure Case F-052438-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955