Skip to content

155 Sandalwood AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$186,100
Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2018

Property Information

Block1515
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G-1344SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,624
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,600
23%
Improvement Value:$196,100
77%
Total Assessment$253,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,940+6.7%
2024$8,380+1.2%
2023$8,278-6.3%
2022$8,836+2.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$186,100
DeedBook 6346, Page 1110

Foreclosure Case F-002169-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$335,000
DeedBook 5769, Page 235

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980