Skip to content

61 Terrill AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$70,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2020

Property Information

Block1521
Lot90
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage976
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,800
45%
Improvement Value:$99,000
55%
Total Assessment$179,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,336+6.7%
2024$5,939+1.2%
2023$5,867+1.9%
2022$5,759+2.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
Sq Ft976DeedBook 6418, Page 204Recorded10/16/2020

Foreclosure Case F-021376-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952