Skip to content

242 Rutgers AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$203,000
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2018

Property Information

Block1534
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF-1322SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,312
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,700
30%
Improvement Value:$125,200
70%
Total Assessment$179,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,340+6.7%
2024$5,942+1.2%
2023$5,870-6.3%
2022$6,266+2.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$203,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,312DeedBook 6326, Page 1406Recorded5/15/2018

Foreclosure Case F-017891-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,312DeedBook 6229, Page 190Recorded9/21/2015

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$119,900
DeedBook 3674, Page 188

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979