Skip to content

273 Vetterlein AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
May 29, 2019

Property Information

Block1534
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,772
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,700
22%
Improvement Value:$196,500
78%
Total Assessment$252,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,888+6.7%
2024$8,330+1.2%
2023$8,229-6.3%
2022$8,784+2.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
Sq Ft1,772DeedBook 6381, Page 1349Recorded9/19/2019

Foreclosure Case F-003851-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$355,900
DeedBook 5419, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$355,900
DeedBook 5193, Page 146

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000
DeedBook 3709, Page 250

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990