Skip to content

33 Sixth AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$132,900
Last Sale Date
Feb 18, 2014

Property Information

Block1577
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SS2G-700SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage700
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,700
37%
Improvement Value:$90,300
63%
Total Assessment$144,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,075+6.7%
2024$4,756+1.2%
2023$4,699-6.3%
2022$5,016+2.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$132,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft700DeedBook 6188, Page 1070Recorded2/27/2014

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$60,500
DeedBook 6180, Page 384

Foreclosure Case F-017676-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$121,500
DeedBook 4355, Page 124

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947