Skip to content

32 Macon DrTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$231,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2016

Property Information

Block1612
Lot195
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,173
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$89,400
43%
Improvement Value:$118,800
57%
Total Assessment$208,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,337+6.7%
2024$6,877+1.2%
2023$6,794+1.9%
2022$6,669+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$231,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,173DeedBook 6255, Page 924Recorded7/12/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,031DeedBook 6230, Page 1913Recorded10/13/2015

Foreclosure Case F-036571-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007104-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002366-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$143,000
DeedBook 3891, Page 67

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952