Skip to content

11 Hollyhock WayTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 7, 2016

Property Information

Block1619
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,417
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,300
37%
Improvement Value:$141,900
63%
Total Assessment$225,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,936+6.7%
2024$7,438+1.2%
2023$7,348+1.9%
2022$7,213+2.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,417DeedBook 6267, Page 1776Recorded11/10/2016

Foreclosure Case F-010743-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-016304-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-026835-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$135,000
DeedBook 3108, Page 182

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961