Skip to content

30 Adella AveTrenton, NJ 08609

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$32,200
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2019

Property Information

Block1641
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page83

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,280
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$18,200
33%
Improvement Value:$37,800
68%
Total Assessment$56,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,973+6.7%
2024$1,850+1.2%
2023$1,827-6.3%
2022$1,950+2.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$32,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 6371, Page 1498Recorded6/25/2019

Foreclosure Case F-032792-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$54,900
DeedBook 4265, Page 48

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$297,142
DeedBook 3796, Page 259

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900