Skip to content

33 William StTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$83,900
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2000

Property Information

Block1647
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page50

Building Details

Building Class27
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,134
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
47%
Improvement Value:$62,400
53%
Total Assessment$117,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,137+6.7%
2024$3,878+1.2%
2023$3,831-6.3%
2022$4,089+2.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-023521-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$83,900
DeedBook 3865, Page 12

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920