Skip to content

130 Morgan AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$435,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2023

Property Information

Block1650
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page51

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,593
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,800
26%
Improvement Value:$174,700
74%
Total Assessment$237,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,370+6.7%
2024$7,845+1.2%
2023$7,750-6.3%
2022$8,272+2.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000
Sq Ft1,593DeedBook 6536, Page 567Recorded9/28/2023

Foreclosure Case F-023329-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 4798, Page 202

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996