Skip to content

45 Smith AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$334,000
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2022

Property Information

Block1654
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page51

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,648
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,000
31%
Improvement Value:$140,300
69%
Total Assessment$202,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,129+6.7%
2024$6,682+1.2%
2023$6,601-6.3%
2022$7,046+2.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$334,000
Sq Ft1,648DeedBook 6488, Page 279Recorded6/8/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,664DeedBook 6182, Page 1436Recorded11/14/2013

Foreclosure Case F-011280-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$125,000
DeedBook 3173, Page 17

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956