Skip to content

313 Montana AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1960

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$376,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 15, 2025

Property Information

Block1655
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,036
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$63,400
33%
Improvement Value:$128,200
67%
Total Assessment$191,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,502+7.0%
2024$6,079+1.3%
2023$6,002+2.0%
2022$5,887-1.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$376,000
Sq Ft1,036DeedBook 6582, Page 458Recorded2/7/2025

Foreclosure Case F-028628-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$230,000
DeedBook 5871, Page 154

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960