Skip to content

216 Woodlawn AveTrenton, NJ 08609

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$80,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 1989

Property Information

Block1739
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page99

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,531
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$18,100
24%
Improvement Value:$57,200
76%
Total Assessment$75,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,654+6.7%
2024$2,487+1.2%
2023$2,457-6.3%
2022$2,623+2.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024680-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$80,000
DeedBook 2507, Page 775

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920