Skip to content

10 Mervine Pl

Trenton, NJ 08609

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2021

Property Information

Block1754
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page98

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,284
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,100
19%
Improvement Value:$104,600
81%
Total Assessment$129,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,571+6.7%
2024$4,284+26.5%
2023$3,387-6.3%
2022$3,615+2.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
Sq Ft1,284DeedBook 6454, Page 1135Recorded8/30/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,244DeedBook 6342, Page 1735Recorded9/28/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$59,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,244DeedBook 6273, Page 1115Recorded1/11/2017

Foreclosure Case F-024282-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-028064-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$76,500
DeedBook 2442, Page 267

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910