Skip to content

127 Parker PlTrenton, NJ 08609

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 20, 2013

Property Information

Block1756
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page98

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,276
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,300
25%
Improvement Value:$75,800
75%
Total Assessment$101,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,563+6.7%
2024$3,339+1.2%
2023$3,299-6.3%
2022$3,521+2.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-029433-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$130,000
DeedBook 5961, Page 50

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$88,000
DeedBook 4579, Page 229

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$80,000
DeedBook 2486, Page 458

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920