Skip to content

325 Jencohallo AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1955

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2025

Property Information

Block1771
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page85

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,764
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$49,500
28%
Improvement Value:$127,100
72%
Total Assessment$176,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,223+6.7%
2024$5,833+1.2%
2023$5,762-6.3%
2022$6,151+2.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
Sq Ft1,764DeedBook 6603, Page 1925Recorded9/17/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
Sq Ft1,764DeedBook 6585, Page 1108Recorded3/18/2025

Foreclosure Case F-008979-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$110,000
DeedBook 2411, Page 373

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955