Skip to content

30 Fenwood AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2002

Property Information

Block1785
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page89

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,800
35%
Improvement Value:$153,000
65%
Total Assessment$233,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,239+6.7%
2024$7,722+1.2%
2023$7,629+1.9%
2022$7,489+2.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-018394-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-010453-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$186,000
DeedBook 4169, Page 195

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935