Skip to content

204 Fenwood AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2023

Property Information

Block1787
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page90

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,289
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$77,700
28%
Improvement Value:$199,700
72%
Total Assessment$277,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,663+8.7%
2024$8,888+1.2%
2023$8,781+1.9%
2022$8,619+2.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$500,000
DeedBook 6529, Page 1814

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
Sq Ft2,289DeedBook 6529, Page 1814Recorded7/31/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,289DeedBook 6324, Page 597Recorded4/25/2018

Foreclosure Case F-040645-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$302,000
DeedBook 4923, Page 20

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940