Skip to content

23 Paxson Ave Ext

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 1, 2023

Property Information

Block1828
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,917
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,000
27%
Improvement Value:$225,100
73%
Total Assessment$307,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,822+6.7%
2024$10,144+1.2%
2023$10,021+6.5%
2022$9,406+2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003703-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$370,000
DeedBook 4926, Page 63

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$189,900
DeedBook 2670, Page 324

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989