Skip to content

24 Matthew DrTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$260,200
Last Sale Date
Aug 24, 2007

Property Information

Block1856
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page96

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,500
46%
Improvement Value:$97,900
54%
Total Assessment$182,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,428+6.7%
2024$6,025+1.2%
2023$5,952+6.5%
2022$5,587+2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006598-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$260,200
DeedBook 5709, Page 159

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$215,000
DeedBook 4923, Page 95

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956