Skip to content

17 Matthew DrTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$182,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 27, 2017

Property Information

Block1857
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page125

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,500
46%
Improvement Value:$101,200
54%
Total Assessment$185,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,544+6.7%
2024$6,134+1.2%
2023$6,059+6.5%
2022$5,688+2.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$182,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 6312, Page 280Recorded12/29/2017

Foreclosure Case F-008252-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$287,000
DeedBook 5634, Page 90

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$200,000
DeedBook 5432, Page 294

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955