Skip to content

23 Forman DrTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$347,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 1, 2023

Property Information

Block1866
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page149

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,260
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,000
36%
Improvement Value:$148,800
64%
Total Assessment$230,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,133+6.7%
2024$7,623+2.3%
2023$7,449+6.5%
2022$6,993+2.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$347,000
Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 6526, Page 450Recorded6/20/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 6328, Page 235Recorded5/25/2018

Foreclosure Case F-010291-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$195,000
DeedBook 4349, Page 53

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$138,000
DeedBook 3520, Page 101

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952