Skip to content

1312 Elizabeth Ave

Trenton, NJ 08629

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$62,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 1998

Property Information

Block1869
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page111

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage896
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,700
28%
Improvement Value:$52,200
72%
Total Assessment$72,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,569+6.7%
2024$2,408+1.2%
2023$2,379-3.3%
2022$2,459+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-038896-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$62,000
DeedBook 3464, Page 163

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940