Skip to content

369 Atlantic AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$159,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2019

Property Information

Block1870
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S B
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,049
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,000
19%
Improvement Value:$115,200
81%
Total Assessment$142,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,011+6.7%
2024$4,697+1.2%
2023$4,640-6.3%
2022$4,953+2.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,049DeedBook 6366, Page 1332Recorded5/10/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$93,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,049DeedBook 6240, Page 1620Recorded2/5/2016

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$93,500
DeedBook 6240, Page 1620

Foreclosure Case F-000379-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$114,900
DeedBook 4529, Page 86

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940