Skip to content

1807 Greenwood AveTrenton, NJ 08609

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$40,750
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 2014

Property Information

Block1875
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page100

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,836
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,400
18%
Improvement Value:$103,900
82%
Total Assessment$127,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,486+6.7%
2024$4,205+1.2%
2023$4,154-6.3%
2022$4,434+2.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$40,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,836DeedBook 6197, Page 207Recorded7/10/2014

Foreclosure Case F-063254-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$115,000
DeedBook 4470, Page 192

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,000
DeedBook 2637, Page 57

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900